Game Schedules

ALL SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE! 

PLEASE CONTINUE TO WATCH FOR UPDATES ON SCHOOL WEBSITES AND FACEBOOK PAGES!

2020 Benson County Wildcats Girls Basketball

 gbb-varsity-email-1

 

BCW Girls Basketball 2020-2021 

Date  Event  Place  Team  Time 
Jan 7  Warwick  Maddock  C, V  5:00 Updated 
Jan 8  Park River  Leeds  V  6:30 
Jan 12  Four Winds/Minnewaukan  Minnewaukan  JH, V  6:00 
Jan 16  Richland  Richland  C, V  11:00 
Jan 19  Rolla  Rolla  C, V  6:00 
Jan 21  Rugby  Rugby  C, V  5:30 
Jan 22  New Rockford/Sheyenne  New Rockford  JH,V  6:00 
Jan 26  Larimore  Larimore  C, V  6:00 
Jan 28  Nelson Co  Maddock  JH,V  6:00 
Jan 30  Napoleon  Napoleon  C, V  2:00 
Feb 1  Rolette  Rolette  JH,V  5:45 
Feb 5  St. John  St. John  C, V  5:45 
Feb 6  Midkota  Maddock  JH, V  1:00 
Feb 12-13, 15  District Tournament  New Rockford     TBA 
March 4, 5, 6  State Tournament  Minot     

bbb-varsity-yrbk-email2020 Benson County Wildcats Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball 2020-2021
Date Event Place Team Time
Nov 30 First Practice
Dec 17 North Star Cando JH, JV, V 4:30
Dec 19 Carrington Carrington JV, V
Dec 28 Westhope Westhope JV,V 5:00
Jan 5 Rolette Leeds JH, JV, V 4:30
Jan 7 DLJV Leeds V 6:30
Jan 8 Four Winds/Minnewaukan Minnewaukan JH, JV, V 4:30
Jan 9 Larimore Larimore TBA
Jan 15 Harvey/Wells Co Maddock JH, JV, V 4:30
Jan 16 Mayport CG Maddock JV, V 1:00
Jan 18 Warwick Warwick JH JV, V 4:30
Jan 21 Four Winds/Minnewaukan Leeds JH. JV. V 4:30
Jan 26 Lakota Lakota JH, JV, V 4:30
Jan 29 St. John Leeds JV,V 5:30
Feb 2 New Rockford/Sheyenne Maddock JH, JV, V 4:30
Feb 4 Langdon Area Langdon JH, JV, V 4:30
Feb 9 Dakota Prairie Dakota Prairie JH, JV, V 4:30
Feb 16 Rolla Leeds JH, JV, V 4:30
Feb 18 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg Edinburg C, JV, V 4:15
Feb 26-27, Mar 1 District Tournament TBA

2020 Benson County Wildcats Football Team

2020 Benson County Wildcats

 2020-football-schedule

2020 Benson County Wildcats Volleyball Team

wildcats-varsity-vb-team

2020-volleyball-schedule-1-3